2016 FRASER VALLEY TOP 5

Competitive Men

  1. Max Honeyman CrossFit Taranis
  2. Dustin Minty Evolution Athletics
  3. Damien Duport Studeo55 CrossFit
  4. Austin Evans Opus Athletics
  5. Andy Tait Dynasty Gym

Masters 39+ Men

  1. Jeff Metcalfe Hybrid Athletics
  2. Mike McCorkell Semiahmoo Athletic Club
  3. Neil Frain
  4. Mike Plante CrossFit Salmon Arm
  5. Gareth Buchanan Sheepdog CrossFit

Recreational Men

  1. Eric Sugawara Semiahmoo Athletic Club
  2. Jaxson Coull Kamloops CrossFit
  3. Robbie Jorgensen CrossFit Burnaby
  4. David McLean CrossFit Burnaby
  5. Jeff Despins CrossFit Chilliwack

Masters 45+ Men

  1. Mark Woiwod CrossFit Vic City
  2. Keven Braet CrossFit Prince George
  3. Mark Hilts Bodyshop Training Centre
  4. Andy Wiebe Bodyshop Training Centre
  5. Erle Lowen Iron Regime CrossFit

 

Competitive Women

  1. Deanna Fester CrossFit Vernon
  2. Holly Morgan Semiahmoo Athletic Club
  3. Deanna Schaper-Kotter Unaffiliated
  4. Erica Livett L3 Strength
  5. Natalie Scharf CrossFit Salmon Arm

Masters 39+ Women

  1. Annie Tasaka CrossFit Lions
  2. Ania McLaren CrossFit Abbotsford
  3. Marina Oberndorf Surrey CrossFit
  4. Karen Suckling CrossFit Vic City
  5. Tanya Johnson CrossFit Abbotsford

Recreational Women

  1. Lindsay Yaworksi CrossFit South Delta
  2. Jennifer Lord CrossFit Catervatim
  3. Michelle Taylor Dynasty Gym
  4. Caroline Feischl Unaffiliated
  5. Jill Van Gyn CrossFit Taranis

Masters 45+ Women

  1. Kerrie Mortin
  2. Karen Rodgers Unaffiliated
  3. Tania Moeykens CrossFit Taranis
  4. Shelagh Locke CrossFit South Delta
  5. Shannon Mobley CrossFit Catervatim

 

Competitive Team

  1. CrossFit New West
  2. CrossFit Vic City
  3. CrossFit Vic City
  4. CrossFit Vernon
  5. Unaffiliated

Recreational Team

  1. CrossFit Abbotsford
  2. Iron Regime CrossFit
  3. North Van/Taranis
  4. Evolution Athletics
  5. CrossFit Vernon

Please contact matt@coreclub.ca if you have any questions regarding listed affiliations or results.